Thank you to our donors that support Undermain’s mission and make it possible for us to produce affordable, professional theater right here in Dallas!

Organizations, Foundations, Corporations, and Government Agencies

Pillars Of Undermain

Anonymous

Benefactors

City of Dallas Office of Cultural Affairs
Communities Foundation of Texas
Bryant and Nancy Hanley Foundation

Patrons

AT&T Foundation

Thespians

Supporters

Louise W. Kahn Endowment Fund of The Dallas Foundation
Rasa Floors, LLC

Matching Companies

AT&T Foundation
UBS

Contributions Between (8/1/2014 – 2/11/2015)

Donor Roll Of Honor

Pillars Of Undermain

Pat and Jed Rosenthal

Benefactors

Patrons

Barbara Ashworth
Clare and George Burch
Alissa and Ben DuBose

Thespians

Ida Jane and Doug Bailey
Manchen and Robert Brown
Joleen Chambers
Dian Garrett and Frank Tucker
Kathryn and Graham Greene
Ashley Kisner
James Wiley
Barbara Wolfe

Artists

Melissa and Frederick Auberty
Carolyn Braden
Dan Culver
Kelly Glasow
JoLynne Jensen
Katherine Owens and Bruce DuBose
Russell Parkman and Alec Bramlett
Catherine Ritchie
Christine and Richard Rogoff
Larry Taylor
Gae Whitener and Michael Connolly

Supporters

Johnette Alter and Scott Meeker
Cynthia Anthony
Amy Coxe
Diane and Larry Finstrom
Gordon Fox
Martha Heimberg and Ron Sekerak
Gloria and Sam Hocking
Shannon Kearns
Donovan Miller
Rebecca and John Sandifer
Stephen Seybold
Carolyn Sorter and Ben Britt
Lisa Taylor and Scott Sura
Gayle Teague
Suzanne Thomas
Susan Thompson
Laurie Tranchin
Marlene Tubbs
Bill Tucker
Elizabeth and Manuel Zaby

Friends

Maryam Baig and Gregory Lush
Patti Castleberry
Christine Cowan
Gordon Dahlquist
Jerry Davis
Colleen DeBard
Cathey Fears and Mark Blaquiere
John Jaggers
Melinda Johnson
Thomas L Kelly
Sylvia Komatsu
Frank Kohtz
Dennis Kratz
Lara Lohstroh
Frida and David Lozano
Tamara Mapp
Joann and Lin Medlin
Charles Dee Mitchell
Jean Bell-Scott and James Scott
William Shockley
Susan Teegardin and Bart Weiss
Gail and Bob Thomas

(8/1/2014 – 2/11/2015)

SponsorLogos-1_27_14

Contributors to Undermain Theatre in memory of Happy Yancey

John A. Alexander
Galen Bachman
Thomas Bywaters
Mrs. Robert B. Cullum
Mrs. Henry C. Coke, III
Paula R. Dennard
Mrs. Hudson Dunlap
Mrs. Richard D. Eiseman
Margaret and Al G. Hill Family
Pat and Jane Jenevein
Mrs. Robert H. Jones
Louise Jordan
Schatzie and Geoge Lee
Mrs. Charlotte Lewis
Mrs. Jack Linehan
Barbara Materka
Paula M. Mosle
John and Nancy Penson
Kathryn Priddy
Margaret C. Owen
Rusty and Deedie Rose
Neall and Pat Rose
Sue Gill Rose
Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. Seay, Sally Stout, Robert Seay, and Steve Seay
Stephen Seybold
Janet Spencer Shaw
Mr. and Mrs. Ben Sparkman
Caro Stalcup
Lindsley Swenson
Mr. and Mrs. David O. Turner
Mr. and Mrs. Robert N. Virden
Ms. Jane Wetzel
Barbara and Peter N. Wiggins
Mr. and Mrs. J. Ralph Wood
Jenna Vee Worthen